• PROPERTY SELECT
  • Urb. Costa del Oro - Calle Miguel Angel Blanco 1
  • 29793 Torrox Costa (Málaga)
  • +34 951 084 054
  • +34 644 555 730
  • Contact us
Advanced Search
Terraced House in Mezquitilla, for sale

Terraced House in Mezquitilla, for sale

Reference number: PS-2025-146

€495,000 (-19%)

Price: €399,000

  • Living area 128 m²
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 3

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE IN MEZQUITILLA

Lovely townhouse for sale in one of the coziest urbanizations along the coast.

This south-facing townhouse is spacious and spread over two floors.

On the ground floor, you enter through the front garden into the entrance hall, where you will find a pleasant kitchen, a toilet, and a bright and spacious living room with air conditioning and a pellet fireplace. From the living room, there is access to a large terrace where you can enjoy the sun, barbecue, and the view.

On the first floor, there are two large bathrooms and three bedrooms, one of which is a beautiful ensuite with a bathtub. The master bedroom also has access to a lovely balcony with a breathtaking sunset and sea view.

The property includes two side-by-side parking spaces in the basement (valued at around €30,000).

The urbanization offers green areas, a gated community, and a delightful pool that is open from 8:00 am to midnight during the season.

It is just a few minutes' walk to the sea and shops, 4 km to Torre del Mar, 10 km to Nerja, and approximately a 35-minute drive to Malaga airport.

ExclusiveSold
-19%
Energy certification: TA TA

Map

Details

  • Type: Terraced House
  • Transaction: For sale
  • Province: Málaga
  • Town: Mezquitilla
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Living area: 128 m²
  • Constructed area: 151 m²
  • Type of property: Re-sale
  • Energy certification (consumo):
  • Energy certification (emisiones):