• PROPERTY SELECT
  • Urb. Costa del Oro - Calle Miguel Angel Blanco 1
  • 29793 Torrox Costa (Málaga)
  • +34 951 084 054
  • +34 644 555 730
  • Contact us
Advanced Search
Duplex in Torrox Costa, PUEBLO ANDALUZ, for sale

Duplex in Torrox Costa, PUEBLO ANDALUZ, for sale

Reference number: PS-2026-1000

€295,000 (-3%)

Price: €285,000

  • Living area 88 m²
  • Bedrooms 3
  • Bathrooms 2

DUPLEX IN PUEBLO ANDALUZ

REDUCED PRICE! Have you always wanted to live just steps from the sea? Make your dream come true!

We are selling an exclusive, completely renovated duplex maisonette just 180 meters from the Playa Ferrara beach promenade.

Spread over two floors.

On the ground floor, we have a beautiful, open-plan kitchen that has been completely refitted and is very functional. A large, bright living-dining room with access to the southwest-facing terrace where you can enjoy the sun. A bedroom also has direct access to the terrace and a modern bathroom with a walk-in shower.

Upstairs, we find a large, very bright room overlooking the urbanization's gardens, a modern bathroom with a shower, and another bedroom with a built-in wardrobe.

The price includes an external storage room at the entrance to the apartment.

The property is located in a very beautiful, well-maintained private complex with a swimming pool, tropical gardens, and tennis courts.

The duplex is on the 2nd floor of the building and has no elevator.

VERY IMPORTANT: The property has the necessary tourist licenses for holiday rentals!

Reserved
-3%

• Area: PUEBLO ANDALUZ
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Living area: 88 m²
  • Constructed area: 104 m²
  • Type of property: Re-sale
  • Energy certification (consumo):